Member List

2019 Organizational Members

  1. Accredited Supports to the Community
  2. Alberta Abilities Lodges Society
  3. Alberta AdaptAbilities Association
  4. Alberta CareGivers Association
  5. Alberta Disability Workers Association
  6. Alberta Federation of Labour
  7. Alberta Network For Mental Health
  8. Alberta Seniors Communities & Housing Association (ASCHA)
  9. Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre
  10. Association of Alberta Sexual Assault Services
  11. Blue Heron Vocational Training Centre
  12. Brain Care Centre (BCC)
  13. Calgary Communities Against Sexual Abuse
  14. Calgary Progressive Lifestyles Foundation
  15. Canadian Accreditation Council of Human Services
  16. Canadian Down Syndrome Society
  17. Canadian Hard of Hearing Association - Edmonton Branch
  18. Canadian Mental Health Association - Alberta Division
  19. Canadian National Institute for the Blind (CNIB)
  20. Centre for Autism Services Alberta
  21. Cerebral Palsy Association in Alberta
  22. Chrysalis Society
  23. City of Medicine Hat
  24. Connect Society-Deafness, Education, Advocacy & Family Services
  25. Crowsnest Community Support Society
  26. Easter Seals Alberta Society
  27. Edenbridge Family Services Inc.
  28. EmployAbilities
  29. Epilepsy Association of Calgary
  30. Falher Friendship Corner Association (no website available)
  31. Foothills Advocacy in Motion Society
  32. Gateway Association for Community Living
  33. Goodwill Industries of Alberta
  34. Inclusion Alberta
  35. Lakeland Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder Society
  36. Learning Disabilities Association of Alberta
  37. March of Dimes Canada
  38. Metis Child and Family Services Society
  39. Olds Association for Community Living (no website available)
  40. On Site Placement Services
  41. Parkland Community Living and Supports Society (CLASS)
  42. Parkland Head Injury Association
  43. Plan Edmonton
  44. Portage College
  45. PROS Providing Residential Options & Services (no website available)
  46. REDI Enterprises Society
  47. Robin Hood Association
  48. Schizophrenia Society of Alberta - Provincial Office
  49. Selections: A Career Support Service
  50. Skills Society
  51. Southern Alberta Individualized Planning Association (SAIPA)
  52. Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus Association of Northern Alberta
  53. Spinal Cord Injury Alberta (SCI)
  54. Spinal Cord Injury Treatment Centre Society
  55. Supports Through Dreaming Rainbow
  56. Wild Rose Caregivers Ltd.
  57. WJ Stelmaschuk and Associates Ltd
  58. YWCA Edmonton
  59. YWCA Lethbridge and District

2019 Corporate Members

  1. George Spade Society
  2. MOTION
  3. Nurse Next Door
  4. Royal Wagon Accessibilities Inc 
  5. Edmonton Residential Aide Placement Service
  6. Wild Rose Caregivers Ltd.